Privacy Statement

RADBOUDUMC RADBOUDUMC, located at RADBOUDUMC Geert Groote Plein-Zuid 15 6525GA Nijmegen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact Details:

https://www.radboudumc.nl/patientenzorg/rechten-en-plichten/privacy RADBOUDUMC Geert Groote Square-Zuid 15 6525GA Nijmegen 024 ‐ 36 92123

Leon Haszing is the Data protection Officer of RADBOUDUMC He/she can be reached via Leon.haszing@radboudumc.nl

Personal Data We process

RADBOUDUMC processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide it to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

– Name and surname
– Telephone number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under 16 years of age. Unless They have permission from parents or guardian. However, We cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that without this permission we have collected personal data about a minor, please contact us via Leon.haszing@radboudumc.nl, we will remove this information.

For what purpose and based on what basis we process personal data

RADBOUDUMC processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– To be able to call or email You if necessary to carry out our services

Automated decision-making

RADBOUDUMC does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals.

How Long we keep personal information

RADBOUDUMC does not keep your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: Name: 1 month. Save Reason: To Contact for participation study. Telephone Number: 1 month. Reason: To contact for participation study.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

RADBOUDUMC provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

RADBOUDUMC does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify, or delete Data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In Addition, you have the right to revoke your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by RADBOUDUMC and you have the right to transfer data. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned. You may send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to Leon.haszing@radboudumc.nl. In Order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. RADBOUDUMC would also like to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisor, the Authority Personal data. This can be through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How We protect personal information

RADBOUDUMC takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unsolicited disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via Leon.haszing@radboudumc.nl

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close